Scottish Amateur Football Association

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup and Only Sport Sunday Trophy Draws

 

 

 

 

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup 

 

 

 5th Round Draw

 

 

(Ties Scheduled For Saturday 11th January 2020)

 

 


 

 

5th Round 16 ties

 
1.   AM Soccer Club AFC (KoFAFA) v Gartcosh United AFC (CSAFL)


2.   Bridgend AFC (GDSML) or Singer AFC (GCAFA) v Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)


3.   Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (CSAFL) v Shortlees AFC (Ayrshire AFA)


4.   Drumchapel AFC (CSAFL) v Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)


5.   Eastfield AFC (CSAFL) v Glasgow Harp AFC (Cale)


6.   EK Thistle Colts AFC (GDSML) v Sandys AFC (LEAFA)


7.   Giffnock North AAC AFC (Cale) v Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)


8.   Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL) v Tollcross Thistle AFC (LEAFA)


9.   Lauriston Thistle AFC (LEAFA) v Harestanes AFC (CSAFL)


10.   Lumphinnans United (KoFAFA) v East Kilbride Y.M. AFC (Cale)


11.   Braehead AFC (S&DAFA) v Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)


12.   Oban Saints AFC (CSAFL) v Renfrew Town AFC (GDSML)


13.   Menzieshill AFC (MAFA) v Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)


14.   Tarbolton AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC (Ayrshire AFA)


15.   Glasgow Island AFC (GCAFA) v Merpro AFC (MAFA)


16.   Thorn Athletic AFC (Cale) v Fintry AFC (MAFA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

  

 

 


  Only Sport Sunday Trophy

 

 

5rth Round Draw

 

 

(Ties Scheduled For Sunday 2nd February 2020)

 

 

5th Round  8 ties

 

1.   Budhill United AFC (FCSAFL) v Charlies Bar AFC (Ayrshire Sun AFA)


2.   Bullwood AFC (A&CAFL) v Grange AFC (Ayrshire Sun AFA)


3.   Lesmahagow AFC (A&CAFL) v Harvester AFC (WLSAFL)


4.   Edinburgh Caledonian AFC (LEAFA Sun) v Bellshill United AFC (A&CAFL)

 

5.   Haggs Tavern AFC (FCSAFL) v Killie Athletic AFC (Ayrshire Sun AFA)

 

6.   Kilbirnie United AFC (Ayrshire Sun AFA) or Kincorth Athletic AFC (ASAFA) v Carron Thistle AFC (FCSAFL)

 

7.   Meadowmill AFC (LEAFA Sunday) v Edinburgh East AFC (LEAFA Sun)

 

8.   Eastend United AFC (A&CAFL) v Donner Inn AFC (FCSAFL)