Scottish Amateur Football Association

Over 35s Scottish Cup

 

Sponsors the Over 35s Scottish Cup

 

1st Round

 

Cambusnethan AFC 2 v 4 Largs Thistle AFC
Pollok AFC 1 v 4 Eastercraigs AFC
Shotts Thistle YMCA AFC 4 v 3 Motherwell CT AFC
Penilee AFC 5 v 3 Falkirk AFC
Linlithgow Rose AFC 5 v 3 Dunblane Soocer Club AFC
Lanarkshire Cosmos AFC 3 v 4 Stathaven Dynamo AFC
Stenhousemuir AFC 3 v 2 Irvine No 1 CSC AFC 
AM Soccer Club AFC H WO H Eastfield AFC
Northside AFC H WO H Eaglesham AFC
Cumbernauld Colts AFC 0 v 5 Heriot Watt University AFC

 

2nd Round

 

Cadzow Hamilton AFC 1 v 5 Shotts Thistle AFC
Hamilton Accies AFC 6 v 0 St Andrews AFC
Drumchapel United AFC 3 v 2 Stewarton United AFC
Dean Thistle AFC win 5 - 4 Pens 2 v 2 Dunipace AFC
Fullerton Park AFC 9 v 3 Weirs AFC
Coatbridge Villa AFC 0 v 3 Parkvilla AFC
Young Boys of Partick AFC H WO H Real Fife AFC Concede the Tie
Fairmilehead AFC 3 v 0 Kelty Hearts
St Davids AFC 4 v 7 Blantyre Vics AFC
Largs Thistle AFC 4 v 0 Blantyre Soccer Academy AFC
Glasgow Bar AFC 2 v 1 Sauchie AFC
Wishaw HSFPs AFC 3 v 3 Aitkenhead Thistle AFC win 3 -2 Pen
Possil YM AFC H WO H Invac AFC Concede the Tie
Westerlands South 6 v 1 Stenhousemuir AFC
Park Sports Project AFC Concede Tie A WO A Carluke AFC
Linlithgow Rose 3 v 2 Bayside AFC
Clyde Valley Rovers AFC H WO H Inverkeithing Highfield Swifts AFC Concede the Tie
Strathaven Dynamo AFC 4 v 11 Eastercraigs
The Spartans AFC 3 v 5 AM Soccer Club AFC
Gartcairn Thisle 2 v 4 Kilsyth AFC
Heriot Watt 7 v 1 Gillie Star AFC
Valley Veterans AFC 2 v 3 Corkerhill AFC
Milngavie AFC 0 v 8 EKYM AFC
Feguslie Star AFC 2 v 3 Bishopton AFC
Blairdardie United AFC 5 v 4 Old Penicuik AFC
Castlemilk Dynamo AFC 5 v 1 Galston AFC
Fallin AFC 2 v 2 Dundee United SC AFC win 3 - 1 Pen
Glenburn MW AFC 4 v 7 Viewfield Rovers AFC
Cairnkirk United AFC Concede the tie A WO A Penilee AFC
Kilbowie Thistle AFC 9 v 3 Claremont AFC
Scottish Government AFC Won 4 - 3 Pen 2 v 2 St Peters Paisley AFC
Northside AFC 0 v 3 Giffnock AFC

 

3rd Round

 

Bishopton v Blantyre Vics
Viewfield Rovers v Shotts Thistle
Kilbowie Thistle v Linlithgow Rose
Park Villa v Possil YM
Blardardie United v Giffnock
Fullarton Park v Kilsyth
Aitkenhead Thistle v East Kilbride YM
Heriot Watt University v Glasgow Bar
Penilee v Scottish Government
Clyde Valley Rovers v Deans Thistle
Eastercraigs v Castlemilk Dynamo
Corkerhill v Fairmilehead
Largs Thistle v Young Boys of Partick
Carluke v Hamilton Accies
Drumchapel United v Westerlands South
Dundee United SC v AM Soccer Club