Scottish Amateur Football Association

News Detail » Only Sport Sunday Trophy 2nd Round Draw 2021/22

Only Sport Sunday Trophy 2nd Round Draw 2021/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Only Sport Sunday Trophy 2nd  Round Draw was conducted at the AlonA Hotel today, with the help of Scottish Amateur FA President Stuart Urquhart and Referee Co-ordinator Gordon Farmer.


These ties will be played on or before Sunday 3rd October 2021.

 

Take a look at the full draw below:

 

 

 

 

West Region draw:

 

1 The Shire AFC (A&CAFL)  v  Easterhouse Pheonix (A&CAFL)



2 Blackstar Glasgow (A&CAFL)  v  Bellshill United AFC (A&CAFL)



3 Kilsyth Rovers AFC (FCSAFL)  v Irvine No1 CSC AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA)



4 Barrhead United (G&DSFC)  v  Drumchapel United Sunday Amateurs (G&DSFC)



5 East Kilbride Thistle AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Firwood AFC (G&DSC)



6 Bardykes Rovers 2016 AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Third Lanark AFC (FCSAFL)



7 Coltness United (G&DSFC)  v  Blantyre Albion AFC (FCSAFL)



8 Newarthill Athletic AFC (A&CAFL)  v  EK United (G&DSFC)



9 Polonia Glasgow AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Eastwood Park AFC (FCSAFL)



10 Bobbys Bar AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA)  v  Cranhill United (FCSAFL)



11 Bellgrove AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Villa Park AFC (A&CAFL)



12 Blantyre Victoria AFC (A&CAFL)  v  Colquhoun United AFC (FCSAFL)



13 Mill United AFC (A&CAFL)  v  Greenbank AFC (FCSAFL)



14 Southside Spartans AFC (G&DSFC)  v  Weirs AFC (FCSAFL)



15 Overlee Colts AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Kirkintilloch Harp AFC (FCSAFL) or Todholm AFC (FCSAFL)



16 Lochgreen AFC (A&CAFL)  v  Ferguslie Star AFC (G&DSFC)



17 Craige United AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA)  v Girdle Toll AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA)



18 Anchor Sociedad (G&DSFC)  v  Clydebank SFC (G&DSFC)



19 Summerston Amateurs (FCSAFL)  v  Southside Panthers AFC (FCSAFL)



20 FC Pather AFC (A&CAFL)  v  Bonomay AFC (FCSAFL)



21 Ravenswood AFC (A&CAFL)  v  Maryhill Milan AFC (G&DSC)



22 Dumbarton United (G&DSFC)  v  Eastend Heart AFC (A&CAFL)



23 LK Galaxy (A&CAFL)  v  Eastend United AFC (A&CAFL)



24 Motherwell Athletic AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Gartcairn AFC (FCSAFL)



25 AFC Silverburn (FCSAFL)  v Wishaw United AFC (A&CAFL)



26 Rozelle AFC (G&DSFC)  v Eastend Tower AFC (FCSAFL)



27 Maryhill Black Star AFC (G&DSC)  v  Argyle Wanderers AFC (FCSAFL)



28 Calderbraes AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Dormy Forest (G&DSFC)



29 Inter Airdrie AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Drumchapel United AFC (FCSAFL)



30 Blackburn United AFC (A&CAFL)  v  Budhill United AFC (FCSAFL)



31 Ashfield Amateurs (G&DSFC)  v  FC Dynamo Redhurst (G&DSFC)



32 Wew AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Irvine Sports Bar AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA)



33 Southside AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Eastend Rovers AFC (A&CAFL)



34 Bullwood AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Glasgow Wellington AFC (G&DSFC)



35 Glasgow Irish AFC (G&DSFC) v  Colts Athletic AFC (A&CAFL)



36 Airdrie Albion (G&DSFC) v Coalburn Thistle AFC (FCSAFL)


 

East Region Cup draw:

 

1 Broxburn AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Yeoman AFC (FSAFL)



2 Edinburgh East AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Macmillan Samba (LEAFA Sunday)



3 Tranent AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Craigshill Thistle (FCSAFL)



4 Easthouses Mornings (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Saughton Sounders AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



5 Gotham City AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Corstorphine Dynamo AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



6 Stenhousemuir Community AFC (FCSAFL)  v Kirkcaldy Thistle (FSAFL)



7 Edinburgh Caledonian AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Tamson's Bar (LEAFA Sunday)



8 Roseburn Thistle AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Burnside Tower AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



9 Bouroughmuir AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Bayview Thistle AFC (FSAFL)



10 Norries AFC (FSAFL)  v Brunswick AFC (FCSAFL)



11 Clermiston AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Boca Joiners (FSAFL) or Musselburgh United (LEAFA Sunday)



12 Thorniewood AFC (FCSAFL) v  Rosyth Sundays AFC (FSAFL)



13 Hunterfield Vale AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Maddison AFC (FCSAFL)



14 Donner Inn AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Haddington Town AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



15 Niddrie Star AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Meadowbank Wednesday AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



16 Falkirk AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Symington AFC (A&CAFL)



17 Cross Tavern AFC (A&CAFL)  v  Victoria Loco 18 AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



18 Wallyford Bluebell AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Broughton Albion AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



19 Athletico AFC (FSAFL)  v  Edinburgh City (LEAFA Sunday)



20 KB United AFC (FSAFL)  v  Pentland Athletic AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



21 Bathgate Thistle AFC (LEAFA Sunday)  v  Gorgie Hearts AFC (LEAFA Sunday)



22 Larbert AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Cowdebeath Colts (FSAFL)



23 Checkbar AFC (FCSAFL)  v  Lochend AFC (LEAFA Sunday)

 

North of Scotland Region Cup draw:

 

1 Malibu Athletic AFC (ASAFL)  v  CCS Athletic (ASAFL)



2 Kincorth Athletic AFC (ASAFL)  v  Blue Lamp United (ASAFL)



3 Northstar Inverdee AFC (ASAFL)  v  North East Albion AFC (ASAFL)



4 Granite Thistle AFC (ASAFL)  v Bucksburn Thistle AFC (ASAFL)



5 Cove Cobras (ASAFL)  v  Overhype FC (ASAFL)

« Back