News Detail » The Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Draw 2021/22
The Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Draw was
conducted at Hampden Park today (via Twitter Live), with the help of Scottish
Amateur Cup Referee Co-ordinator, Gordon Farmer, and Executive & Finance
committee member, Ronald Hughes.
These ties will be played before/on Saturday 3rd November, 2021.
See the full Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round draw below:
Burrelton Rovers AFC (PAFA) v Rossvale Kelvinbridge AFC (GCAFA)
Lesmahagow AFC (CSAFL) v Lads Club AFC (AAFA)
Steins Thistle AFC (CSAFL) v Fintry Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)
Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Glebe Hibernian AFC (G&DSML)
Doune Castle AFC (CALE) v St. Patrick's FP AFC (CSAFL)
Dalkieth Thistle AFC (LEAFA) v Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Oban Saints AFC (CSAFL) v Drumchapel AFC (CSAFL)
Armadale Athletic AFC (LEAFA) v Newshot AFC (GGPAFL)
Southside United AFC (GCAFA) v Riverside CSC FC (DSMAFL)
Kirrie Thistle AFC (MAFA) v Alford AFC (AAFA)
Kirkfield United AFC (GGPAFL) or EKRR AFC (GGPAFL) v MTK Holytown AFC (G&DSML)
Edinburgh United Vale AFC (LEAFA) v Drumchapel United AFC (SSMAFL)
Bridge of Earn AFC (KoFAFA) v Dalry AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Galston United AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Tollcross Thistle AFC (LEAFA)
Manhattan Blacks AFC (SSMAFL) v Maryhill Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)
Linlithgow Rose C.C. AFC (S&DAFA) v Saughton Sounders AFC (LEAFA)
Stratton Southside AFC (SSMAFL) v Mauchline United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Moorlands AFC (SSMAFL) v Crosslands United AFC (G&DSML)
Finnart AFC (CALE) v Giffnock North AAC AFC (CALE) or Anniesland AFC (SECAFL)
Lochgelly United AFC (KoFAFA) v Kilwinning Rangers (Ayrshire AFA)
Edinburgh University AFC (LEAFA) v Woodside AFC (AAFA)
Newburgh Juveniles AFC (KoFAFA) v Tranent AFC (LEAFA)
Annbank AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Biggar United AFC (BAFA)
Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (CALE) v Luncarty ASC AFC (PAFA)
Knightswood AFC (SSMAFL) v Sandys AFC (LEAFA)
Harestanes AFC (CSAFL) v Riverside West End AFC (DSMAFL)
Strathmiglo United AFC (KoFAFA) v Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (CSAFL)
Leith Athletic AFC (LEAFA) v Plains AFC (SSMAFL)
Tarbolton AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Danderhall Miners AFC (LEAFA)
EK Harp AFC (G&DSML) v Barnhill AFC (MAFA)
Goldenhill AFC (CSAFL) v Finavon AFC (MAFA)
St. Joseph's FP AFC (CALE) v Viewfield Rovers AFC (GGPAFL)
Glynhill Moorcroft AFC (SAFL) v Eastfield AFC (CSAFL)
Erskine AFC (GGPAFL) v Milton AFC (CALE)
Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA) v Braehead AFC (S&DAFA)
Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA) v Grangemouth AFC (S&DAFA)
Parkhall AFC (SAFL) v Kettins AFC (PAFA)
Southpark AFC (SSMAFL) v Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)
Claremont AFC (SAFL) v Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL)
Kildrum United AFC (S&DAFA) v Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA)
Fair City AFC (PAFA) v West Park United (CSAFL)
Bervie Caledonian AFC (AAFA) v UB United AFC (SSMAFL)
Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL) v Tower Hearts AFC (CSAFL)
Stobswell AFC (DSMAFL) v Kings Park Rangers AFC (SAFL)
Shortlees AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Strathclyde University AFC (CALE)
Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Ballinluig AFC (PAFA)
Insch AFC (AAFA) v South Lochaber Thistle AFC (GGPAFL) or Glasgow Wellington AFC (SSMAFL)
Cairdy Thistle AFC (DSMAFL) v Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA)
DUSC AFC (DSMAFL) v Markinch AFC (KoFAFA)
East Dunbartonshire AFC (SSMAFL) v Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA)
Eaglesham AFC (CALE) v Edinburgh Star AFC (LEAFA)
Thorn Athletic AFC (CALE) v Langlee Ams (BAFA)
Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) v Houston United AFC (GGPAFL)
Carrick Athletic AFC (LEAFA) v Burghmuir AFC (AAFA)
Ellon Amateurs (AAFA) v Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)
Leven United AFC (KoFAFA) v Fallin AFC (CSAFL)
Hillington AFC (SAFL) v New Farm Loch AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL) v Blackburn AFC (AAFA)
Spittal Rovers AFC (BAFA) v Stewarton United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Powrie AFC (DSMAFL) v East Kilbride YM AFC (GGPAFL)
Alva AFC (S&DAFA) v Baillieston Thistle AFC (G&DSML)
Stoneywood Parkvale Ams AFC (AAFA) v Bridge of Don AFC (AAFA)
Echt AFC (AAFA) v Red Star AFC (G&DSML)
Kilsyth AFC (CALE) v AFC Kincardine (KoFAFA)