Scottish Amateur Football Association

News Detail » The Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round Draw 2021/22

The Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round Draw 2021/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round Draw was

 

conducted at the AlonA Hotel today, with the help of Scottish Amateur FA

 

President Stuart Urquhart and Scottish Amateur Cup co-ordinator Grodon Farmer.

 

These ties will be played on Saturday 2nd October, 2021.

 

 

 

 

See the full Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round draw below: 

 

West Region draw:

 

 1 Crosshill Thistle AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v Crosslands United AFC (G&DSML)

 


2 Craighalbert FC (SECAFL) v Knightswood AFC (SSMAFL)

 


3 AS Airdrie AFC (SSMAFL) v  Viewfield Rovers AFC (GGPAFL)

 


4 Finnart AFC (CALE)  v  Beith AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


5 Oban Saints AFC (CSAFL)  v  Port Glasgow AFC (SAFL)

 


6 New Farm Loch AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Greenock Mount Kirk AFC (SECAFL)

 


7 Cambria AFC (CALE)  v  Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


8 Semsa AFC (SSMAFL) v Drumchapel United AFC (SSMAFL)

 


9 Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (CSAFL) v  Dirrans Athletic AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


10 Rossvale Kelvinbridge AFC (GCAFA) v  D.T.I. AFC (GCAFA)

 


11 St. Patrick's FP AFC (CSAFL)  v  Black's Bar AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


12 UB United AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Port Glasgow Athletic AFC (SSMAFL)

 


13 Tannochside United AFC (SSMAFL) v  Glebe Hibernian AFC (G&DSML)

 


14 Craigneuk AFC (GGPAFL)  v Southpark AFC (SSMAFL)

 


15 Giffnock North AAC AFC (CALE) v  Anniesland AFC (SECAFL)

 


16 Houston United AFC (GGPAFL) v  Belleaire AFC (GGPAFL)

 


17 Third Lanark AFC (CSAFL) v  Galston United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


18 Dinamo Paisley AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Maryhill Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)

 


19 Easthall Star AFC (SAFL)  v  Tarbolton AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


20 Eaglesham AFC (CALE)  v  Glasgow Harp AFC (CALE)

 


21 Baljaffray AFC (SAFL)  v  Stewarton United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


22 Minishant AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


23 EK Harp AFC (G&DSML)  v  Vale of Leven AFC (GGPAFL)

 


24 South Lochaber Thistle AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Glasgow Wellington AFC (SSMAFL)

 


25 Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)  v  Blackthorn Rovers AFC (SSMAFL)

 


26 Clydeside Athletic AFC (GCAFA)  v  Red Star AFC (G&DSML)

 


27 Strathclyde University AFC (CALE)  v  GSC AFC (GGPAFL)

 


28 Shortlees AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Southside Whitecart AFC (GCAFA)

 


29 Stanley Athletic AFC (SSMAFL)  v  East Dunbartonshire AFC (SSMAFL)

 


30 Port Glasgow United AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Kings Park Rangers AFC (SAFL)

 


31 Blackhall AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Mauchline United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


32 Kirkfield United AFC (GGPAFL)  v  EKRR AFC (GGPAFL)

 


33 Dalry AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Tantallon Victoria AFC (GCAFA)

 


34 Parkhall AFC (SAFL)  v  Langcraigs AFC (GGPAFL)

 


35 Dalziel HSFPs AFC (CALE)  v  Goldenhill AFC (CSAFL)

 


36 Kilwinning Rangers (Ayrshire AFA)  v  East Kilbride AFC (G&DSML)

 


37 East Kilbride YM AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Bellfield AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


38 Moorlands AFC (SSMAFL) v  Shawbridge AFC (SSMAFL)

 


39 Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Vale of Clyde AFC (SSMAFL)

 


40 Baillieston Thistle AFC (G&DSML)  v  Irvine Victoria AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


41 Royalle Madrid AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL)

 


42 Annbank AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Woodside AFC (G&DSML)

 


43 Kilbride Thistle AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL)

 


44 MTK Holytown AFC (G&DSML)  v  Coatdyke Congregational AFC (SECAFL)

 


45 Manhattan Blacks AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Rutherglen AFC (SAFL)

 


46 Westercommon Star AFC (SSMAFL)  v  St. Joseph's FP AFC (CALE)

 


47 Plains AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Blantyre Soccer Academy AFC (SSMAFL)

 


48 Hillington AFC (SAFL)  v  Ochiltree Community FC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


49 Uddingston AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Kildrum United AFC (S&DAFA)

 


50 Drumchapel AFC (CSAFL)  v  St. Peter's AFC (SSMAFL)

 


51 Gartcosh United AFC (CSAFL)  v  Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (CALE)

 


52 Harestanes AFC (CSAFL)  v  Greenock HSFP AFC (CSAFL)

 


53 Lesmahagow AFC (CSAFL)  v  Whitletts Victoria AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 


54 Erskine AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Port Glasgow Celtic AFC (SSMAFL)

 


55 Eastfield AFC (CSAFL) v  Kirkintilloch Rob Roy AFC (SSMAFL)

 


56 Viewfield AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Southside United AFC (GCAFA)

 


57 Holytown Colts AFC (CALE)  v  Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)

 


58 Kirkintilloch Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)  v  West Park United (CSAFL)

 


59 Carlton YMCA AFC (SAFL)  v  Stratton Southside AFC (SSMAFL)

 


60 Glynhill Moorcroft AFC (SAFL)  v  Trinity AFC (SECAFL)

 


61 Claremont AFC (SAFL)  v EK Thistle Colts AFC (G&DSML)

 


62 Newshot AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Waterside AFC (CSAFL)

 


63 AFC Chryston (S&DAFA)  v  Tower Hearts AFC (CSAFL)

 


64 Kilmarnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Thorn Athletic AFC (CALE)

 


65 Catrine AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Kilsyth AFC (CALE) or Ferguslie Star AFC (GGPAFL)

 


66 Braehead AFC (S&DAFA)  v  West Kilbride AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 

 

East Region Cup draw:

 

 1 Langlee Ams (BAFA)  v  Cambusbarron Rovers AFC (CALE)



2 Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA)  v  Carrick Athletic AFC (LEAFA)



3 Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Bo'Ness United Community AFC (LEAFA)



4 Pencaitland AFC (LEAFA)  v  Milton AFC (CALE)



5 Blackridge Vale of Craig AFC (LEAFA)  v  Grangemouth AFC (S&DAFA)



6 Sandys AFC (LEAFA)  v  Burtisland United AFC (KoFAFA)



7 Auchtermuchty Bellvue AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Armadale Athletic AFC (LEAFA)



8 Stenhousemuir Community AFC (CALE) or Fife Thistle AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Edinburgh Harps AFC (LEAFA) or Fallin AFC (CSAFL)



9 AFC Kincardine (KoFAFA)  v  Dunblane Soccer Club AFC (CALE)



10 East Calder United AFC (LEAFA)  v Biggar United AFC (BAFA)



11 Cavalry Park AFC (LEAFA)  v  Spittal Rovers AFC (BAFA)



12 Tranent AFC (LEAFA)  v  Loanhead Miners AFC (LEAFA)



13 Danderhall Miners AFC (LEAFA)  v  Longniddry Villa AFC (LEAFA)



14 Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Musselburgh Windsor AFC (LEAFA)



15 Edinburgh Star AFC (LEAFA)  v  Dunbar Athletic AFC (LEAFA)



16 Kelso Thistle AFC (BAFA)  v  Newburgh Juveniles AFC (KoFAFA)



17 Barca Milton 97 AFC (LEAFA)  v  Doune Castle AFC (CALE)



18 Loganlea United AFC (LEAFA)  v  Alva AFC (S&DAFA)



19 Newcraighall Leith Victoria AFC (LEAFA)  v  Markinch AFC (KoFAFA)



20 Gala Hotspur AFC (BAFA)  v  Linlithgow Rose C.C. AFC (S&DAFA)



21 Leith Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Lumphinnans United AFC (KoFAFA)



22 St. Andrews Colts AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Edinburgh United Vale AFC (LEAFA)



23 Ratho Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA)



24 Kinross AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA)



25 Leslie Hearts AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Leven United AFC (KoFAFA)



26 Bowhill Rovers AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Lochgelly United AFC (KoFAFA)



27 Bridge of Earn AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Balerno Athletic AFC (LEAFA)



28 Strathmiglo United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Callander Thistle AFC (CALE)



29 Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Westfield Colts AFC (S&DAFA)



30 Edinburgh University AFC (LEAFA)  v  Falkirk Athletic AFC (S&DAFA)



31 Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)  v  Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA)



32 Herriot Watt Univrseity (LEAFA)  v Tollcross Thistle AFC (LEAFA)



33 Saughton Sounders AFC (LEAFA)  v  Benarty Astros FC (KoFAFA)



34 Dalkieth Thistle AFC (LEAFA)  v  Fife Athletic AFC (KoFAFA)



35 Fife Star AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Steins Thistle AFC (CSAFL)

 

North of Scotland Region draw:

 

 1 Bervie Caledonian AFC (AAFA) v  AC Mill Inn Academy (AAFA)

 

2 Glentanar Reflex AFC (AAFA) v  Insch AFC (AAFA)

 


3 Blackburn AFC (AAFA)  v  Old Aberdonians AFC (AAFA)

 


4 Lads Club AFC (AAFA)  v  Theologians NE AFC (AAFA)

 


5 Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)  v  St. Laurence AFC (AAFA)

 


6 Woodside AFC (AAFA)  v Newtonhill AFC (AAFA)

 


7 Stonehaven Athletic AFC (AAFA)  v  Echt AFC (AAFA)

 


8 Cammachmore AFC (AAFA)  v  Ellon Amateurs (AAFA)

 


9 Bridge of Don AFC (AAFA)  v  Grammar FPs AFC (AAFA)

 


10 Tolbooth AFC (AAFA)  v  Burghmuir AFC (AAFA)

 


11 Westdyke AFC (AAFA)  v  Alford AFC (AAFA)

 


12 Stoneywood Parkvale Ams AFC  (AAFA)  v  Auchnagatt Barons AFC (AAFA) or Kemnay AFC (AAFA)

 

 

 

North of Tay Region Cup draw:

 

1 Park Tool Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Barnhill AFC (MAFA)



2 Riverside CSC FC (DSMAFL)  v  Stanley AFC (PAFA)



3 Whitfield Tavern AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Ballinluig AFC (PAFA)



4 Letham Community AFC (PAFA) v  Kirrie Thistle AFC (MAFA)


5 Breadalbane AFC (PAFA)  v  Burrelton Rovers AFC (PAFA)



6 Carnoustie Panmuir YM AFC (MAFA)  v DUSC AFC (DSMAFL)



7 Cairdy Thistle AFC (DSMAFL)  v Brechin Amateurs AFC (MAFA) or North End AFC (DSMAFL)



8 Stobswell AFC (DSMAFL)  v  St. James AFC (DSMAFL)



9 Fairmuir Social AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Riverside West End AFC (DSMAFL)



10 Kettins AFC (PAFA)  v  Occidental AFC (DSMAFL)



11 Alyth AFC (PAFA)  v  Finavon AFC (MAFA)



12 Luncarty ASC AFC (PAFA)  v  Sporting Club Of Tayside AFC (DSMAFL)



13 Fintry Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Broughty United AFC (MAFA)



14 Powrie AFC (DSMAFL) v  Vale of Earn AFC (PAFA)



15 Morgan Academy FPs AFC (MAFA)  v  Fair City AFC (PAFA)

« Back