Scottish Amateur Football Association

Committees

OFFICE BEARERS

(2016 – 2017)

 

HONORARY PRESIDENT
Charles R Gallacher (Lothian & Edinburgh A.F.A.)

12 Balbardie Avenue,

Bathgate

EH48 4AN

(H) 01506 654974

Email: rexgallachersafa@gmail.com

 

HONORARY VICE PRESIDENT
Stuart Urquhart (Ayrshire A.F.A.)
12 Euchan Place,

Troon,

KA10 7JE
(H) 01292 220446 (B) 07815 936808
Email:
stuart.urquhart@hayley-group.co.uk

 

HONORARY TREASURER
George Dingwall, (Central Scottish A.F.L.)
27 Owendale Avenue,

Bellshill,

Lanarkshire

ML4 1NS
(H) 01698 749044 (M) 07747 821274
Email:
georgedingwall@outlook.com

 

NATIONAL SECRETARY
Thomas McKeown MCIBS
Scottish Amateur Football Association
Hampden Park,

Glasgow

G42 9DB
(B) 0141 620 4550 (Fax) 0141 620 4551
Email:
SAFA@scottish-football.com

 

TECHNICAL ADVISER
Stephen McLaughlin
Scottish Amateur Football Association
Hampden Park,

Glasgow

G42 9DB
(B) 0141 620 4552 (Fax) 0141 620 4551
Email:
SAFA@scottish-football.com

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Mary Jardine
Scottish Amateur Football Association
Hampden Park,

Glasgow

G42 9DB
(B) 0141 620 4550 (Fax) 0141 620 4551
Email:
SAFA@scottish-football.com

 

 

STANDING COMMITTEES (2016 - 2017)


EXECUTIVE & FINANCE COMMITTEE
C.R. Gallacher (Chairman) S. Urquhart, G. Dingwall, J.Rodgers,

D. Ramage, I.Cowden, R.J. Hughes, J. Napier, G. Mair, T. Doyle

 

APPEALS COMMITTEE
G. Dingwall (Chairman) C.R. Gallacher, G. Farmer, L.Wallace,

I. Cowden, R. Hughes, J. Locke, J. Keating

 

GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE
S. Urquhart (Chairman) A.Martin, R. Baird, J. McKerley,

I.Sommerville, A. Bryant, D. Smith, R. Marshall

 

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE
D. Ramage (Chairman) I. Sommerville

T. McKeown (National Secretary) G. Dingwall (Treasurer)

 

 

NATIONAL DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEES

 

NATIONAL DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE (NORTH)

R. Hughes (Chairman), J.Napier, A.Martin,T.Latto,

G Farmer, A.Denny, S.McSwiggan, M.Nicol

 

NATIONAL DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE (SOUTH)
I. Cowden (Chairman), G. Mair, L.Wallace, A. Bryant

R. Baird, T.Williamson, C. Denholm, D. Smith

 

NATIONAL DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE (HIGHLAND)
H. Morrison (Chairman), H. Cormack, K.MacLeod

D. Stuart, M. Coghill, C. Grant.

 

 

DISTRICT COMMITTEES

 

WESTERN DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

K. Lindsay (Chairman) J. Rodgers, G. Mair, G. Robertson

L.Wallace, J. Robert, J. Duncan, R. Marshall

 

Secretary:

J. Rodgers,

5/12 Bonhill Road,

Dumbarton

G82 2ER

(H) 01389 761515

Email: rodgersj892@gmail.com

 

Match Secretary:

J. Robert,

22 Saffron Crescent, Wishaw

Lanarkshire,

ML2 0FB

(M) 07508 256956
Email: jradmcentral@hotmail.co.uk

 

EASTERN DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

I. Sommerville (Chairman), D. J. Ramage, L.Walls,

J. Clark, L. Robertson, K. Boyle, K. Page, G. Moore

 

Secretary/ Match Secretary:

D. J. Ramage,

13 Currievale Drive, Currie,

Edinburgh

EH14 5RN

(H) 0131 538 3222
Email: djramage@blueyonder.co.uk

 

NORTH OF TAY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

R. J. Hughes (Chairman), A. Martin, S. McSwiggan,

G. Farmer, T. Latto, J. Martin, I. Leith, M. Nicol.

 

Secretary:

A.Martin,

3 Godfrey Street, Barnhill,

Dundee

DD5 2QZ

(H) 01382 477903

 

Match Secretary:

G. Farmer,

30 Aboyne Avenue,

Dundee,

DD4 7TD

(H) 01382 507737
Email:
gordon.mafa@virginmedia.com

 

FIFE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

A. Melville (Chairman), A. Denny, C. Justice, J. Hastie,

T. Doyle, J. Lessels, M. Donaldson, R. Currie

 

Secretary/Match Secretary:

A. Denny,

9 GlenArtney Grove,

Dunfermline

KY11 8FD

(H) 01383 730932

Email: archibald.denny@btinternet.com

 

 

NORTH OF SCOTLAND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
J. Napier, (Chairman), J McGunnigle, B. Christie, J. Irvine, D. Strath,

D. Fleming, S. Summers, G. Ross

 

Secretary/Match Secretary:

G. Ross,

Lily Cottage
22, Aquithie Road
Kemany
Aberdeenshire
AB51 5SS

 

(H) 01467 641364 (M) 07769 881891

Email: george.ross@eu.weatherford.com

 

SOUTH OF SCOTLAND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
T.Williamson (Chairman), A.McKay,

D. Swan, C. Lowrie, D. Connell

 

Secretary/Match Secretary:

C. Lowrie,

8 St. Catherine's Gardens,

Edinburgh.

EH12 7AZ.

 

HIGHLAND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
(H. Morrison - Chairman), E. Campbell, M. Coghill

H. Cormack, K. MacLeod, D. Stuart, H. Morrison.

 

Secretary/Match Secretary:

H. Cormack,

1 Manse Lane,

Portree,

IV51 9QR

(H) 01478 613427

(M) 07765 250255

Email: secretary@slafa.org.uk

 

WESTERN DISTRICT EXECUTIVE SUNDAY COMMITTEE
A. McDowall (Chairman), A. Black, A. Bryant, R. Baird, J. McFarlane, J. Smyth, C. Burton, A. Coleman

 

Secretary:

A. Bryant,

8 Graham Drive,

East Kilbride,

Glasgow

G75 0FH

(H) 01355 227688 (M) 07403019219
Email: abrymack@btinternet.com