Scottish Amateur Football Association

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup and Sunday Trophy Draws

 


 

 

 

 


 

  

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

 

4th Round Draw

 

Arbroath HSFP AFC (MAFA) Vs Leven United AFC (KoFAFA)
Balmoral United AFC (PAFA) Vs Strathmiglo AFC (KoFAFA)
Bank of Scotland Strollers AFC (LEAFA) Vs Shawbridge AFC (SSMAFL)
Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL) Vs FC Argyle (SAFL)
Bo'Ness Cadora AFC (S&DAFA) Vs St. James AFC (MAFA)
Bonnyrigg Rose AFC (LEAFA) Vs Bridge of Earn AFC (PAFA)
Bridgewater AFC (CSAFL) Vs Weir Recreation AFC (Cale)
Calderglen AFC (SSMAFL) Vs Blantyre Celtic AFC (CSAFL)
Campsie Minerva AFC (CSAFL) Vs Ardeer West Recreation AFC (Ayr)
Carluke Hearts AFC (LEAFA) Vs Dailly AFC (Ayr) or Westfield Colts AFC (S&DAFA)
Clydeside Athletic AFC (GCAFA) or St. Mungos AFC (Cale) Vs Ardrossan Castle Rovers AFC (Ayr)
Craigie AFC (PAFA) Vs Tillicoultry AFC (S&DAFA)
Craigshill Thistle AFC (LEAFA) Vs St. Patrick's FP AFC (CSAFL)
Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) Vs Southside AFC (CSAFL)
Dalziel HSFP AFC (Cale) Vs East Kilbride Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)
Douglas Atheltic AFC (MAFA) Vs Colville Park AFC (CSAFL)
Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (Cale) Vs Edinburgh South Vics AFC (LEAFA)
Duntocher Hibs AFC (SAFL) Vs Hurlford AFC (Ayr)
Dynamo East Kilbride AFC (GGPAFL) Vs Morgan Academy FPs AFC (MAFA)
East Kilbride YM AFC (Cale) Vs Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)
EKRR AFC (SAFL) Vs St. Joseph's AFC (SAFL)
Fallin AFC (S&DAFA) Vs Eaglesham AFC (Cale)
FC Bayside (KoFAFA) Vs Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)
Ferguslie Star AFC (SAFL) Vs Cambusbarron Rovers AFC (Cale)
Finavon AFC (MAFA) Vs Glasgow Harp AFC (Cale)
Forfar West End AFC (MAFA) Vs Maryhill Blackstar AFC (SSMAFL)
Galston United AFC (Ayr) Vs Glasgow Island AFC (GCAFA)
Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL) Vs Stedfast AFC (CSAFL)
Glenburn Athletic AFC (P&DAFA) Vs FC Baillieston (GGPAFL)
Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC (Ayr) Vs Hilltown Hotspur AFC (DSMAFL)
Goldenhill AFC (SAFL) Vs Edinburgh Star AFC (LEAFA)
Greenock HSFP AFC (CSAFL) Vs Oban Saints AFC (SAFL)
Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA) Vs Blantyre (RGM) AFC (CSAFL)
Harestanes AFC (CSAFL) Vs Camelon Albion AFC (S&DAFA)
Inverclyde AFC (SAFL) Vs Menzieshill AFC (MAFA)
Irvine Meadow AFC (Ayr) Vs Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL)
Kettins AFC (PAFA) Vs St. Monans Swallows AFC (KoFAFA) or FC Clydebank (CSAFL)
Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA) Vs Letham AFC (PAFA)
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy AFC (SSMAFL) Vs Drumpellier Thistle AFC (S&DAFA)
Lauriston Thistle AFC (LEAFA) Vs Alba Thistle AFC (SAFL)
Lenzie Thistle AFC (SSMAFL) Vs Hearts of Beath AFC (KoFAFA)
Lowson United AFC (MAFA) Vs Finnieston Park AFC (GDSMAFL)
Merpro AFC (MAFA) Vs Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers AFC (Cale)
Mill AFC (S&DAFA) Vs Kingdom Athletic AFC (KoFAFA)
Milton AFC (Cale) Vs Motherwell Thistle AFC (SAFL)
Moorlands AFC (SSMAFL) Vs Maryhill Thistle AFC (GCAFA)
Mossblown Boswell AFC (Ayr) or Loganlea United AFC (S&DAFA) Vs Kilbride Thistle AFC (Ayr)
MS United AFC (AAFA) Vs Thorn Athletic AFC (Cale)
Newcraighall Leith Victoria AFC (LEAFA) Vs Holytown Colts AFC (SSMAFL)
North Merchiston Vale AFC (LEAFA) Vs Larkhall Thistle AFC (Cale)
Pennies AFC (S&DAFA) Vs Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA)
Rothie Rovers AFC (AAFA) Vs Tollcross Thistle AFC (LEAFA)
Salvesen AFC (LEAFA) Vs Tantallon Victoria AFC (SSMAFL)
Sandy's AFC (LEAFA) Vs Pencaitland AFC (LEAFA)
Shortlees AFC (Ayr) Vs Cambria AFC (Cale)
Singer CFC (GCAFA) Vs St.James Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)
Southside AFC (SSMAFL) Vs St. Laurence AFC (AAFA)
Stenhousemuir Community AFC (Cale) Vs Stanley Athletic AFC (P&DAFA) 
Stewarton United AFC (Ayr) Vs East Calder United AFC (LEAFA) 
Tarbolton AFC (Ayr) Vs Drumchapel AFC (CSAFL)
Tullibody Community AFC (CSAFL) Vs Lumphinnans United AFC (KoFAFA)
West Barns Star AFC (LEAFA) Vs Craigie AFC (Ayr) or Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA)
Whitletts Victoria AFC (Ayr) Vs Rattrays XI AFC (AAFA)
Yoker United AFC (SSMAFL) Vs Uddingston AFC (SSMAFL)

 

(Ties Scheduled For Saturday 2nd December 2017)

  


  

 

RJM Sports Sunday Trophy

 

 4th Round Draw

 

Baillieston AFC (A&CAFL) Vs Sauchie AFC (SCAFL)
Blackburn United AFC (WLSAFL) Vs Lauriston Thistle AFC (LEAFA)
Bullfrog AFC (A&CAFL) Vs Drumchapel United AFC (SCAFL)
Calderside AFC (SCAFL) Vs Unity AFC (A&CAFL)
Carousel United AFC (FSAFL) or Shawbridge Lions AFC (AWMAFL) Vs Rumours AFC (SCAFL)
Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (SCAFL) Vs Burnside Athletic AFC (WLSAFL)
Crownpoint United AFC (SCAFL) Vs Steadings AFC (FSAFL)
Dalry Tartan AFC (ASAFA) Vs Westside AFC (LEAFA)
Edinburgh Caledonian AFC (LEAFA) Vs Sporting Pumas AFC (SCAFL)
Edinburgh East AFC (LEAFA) Vs Harvester AFC (WLSAFL)
Killie Athletic AFC (ASAFA) Vs Eastwood Mearns AFC (SCAFL)
Lesmahagow AFC (A&CAFL) Vs Haghill AFC (SCAFL)
Northend AFC (SCAFL) Vs Cranhill United AFC (SCAFL)
Overlee Partizans AFC (SCAFL) Vs Bo'Ness AFC (WLSAFL)
PFD AFC (SCAFL) Vs Lochore Castle AFC (FSAFL)
Yeoman AFC (FSAFL) Vs Styx AFC (FSAFL)

 

(Ties Scheduled For Sunday 3rd December 2017)